High School Basketball
Broadcast Schedule
2022-23
 
Brought to you in part by
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

DAY, DATE           TEAMS                                                                                      SCHEDULED START
Thu, Dec 8           Drake-Anamoose at South Prairie-Max (G)                                 7:15 pm

Fri, Dec 9             Stanley at Des Lacs-Burlington (B)                                             7:15 pm

 

Sat, Dec 10          Velva vs Des Lacs-Burlington (B) (MSU Dome)                          7:45 pm                                             

Tue, Dec 13         Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood at Westhope-Newburg (G)               6:15 pm                                              
Tue, Dec 13         Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood at Westhope-Newburg (B)               7:30 pm

Thu, Dec 15         Velva at Kenmare-Bowbells (G)                                                   7:00 pm

Tue, Dec 20         Garrison at Glenburn (G)                                                              7:15 pm

JANUARY 2023
Tue, Jan 3            Parshall at North Shore-Plaza (G)                                               5:30 pm

Sat, Jan 7              Stanley at Bishop Ryan (G)                                                        1:30 pm
Sat, Jan 7              Stanley at Bishop Ryan (B)                                                        3:00 pm

Tue, Jan 10          Stanley at Berthold                                                                       7:15 pm

Fri, Jan 13            Kenmare-Bowbells at Parshall-North Shore (B)                          7:15 pm

Mon, Jan 16        Berthold at Our Redeemer’s (B)                                                    7:15 pm

Tue, Jan 17          Our Redeemer’s at Surrey (G)                                                     7:15 pm

Thu, Jan 19          Velva at Garrison (B)                                                                    7:00 pm

Fri, Jan 20            Berthold at Des Lacs-Burlington (G)                                             5:45 pm
Fri, Jan 20            Berthold at Des Lacs-Burlington (B)                                             7:15 pm

Mon, Jan 23        Max at Parshall-North Shore (B) (at NSP)                                    6:15 pm

Tue, Jan 24          Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood at Berthold (B)                                 7:15 pm                                                              

Fri, Jan 27            South Prairie at Bishop Ryan (B)                                                 7:15 pm

Tue, Jan 31          Our Redeemer’s at Bishop Ryan (B)                                            7:15 pm                                              

FEBRUARY 2023
Fri, Feb 3              Surrey at Des Lacs-Burlington (B)                                               7:15 pm                                                              

Tue, Feb 7          Kenmare-Bowbells at Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (B)                 7:15 pm                                                              

Feb 9 – 11             District 12 Girls Basketball Tournament

Thu, Feb 16         Our Redeemer’s at Velva (B)                                                        7:15 pm

Fri, Feb 17            Nedrose at Glenburn (B)                                                              7:15 pm

Feb 20, 21, 23    Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament

Feb 24, 25, 27    District 12 Boys Basketball Tournament

March 2 – 4         State Class B Girls Basketball Tournament – Minot State Dome

March 6, 7, 9      Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament

March 16 – 18     State Class B Boys Basketball Tournament  – Bismarck Event Center


 

(B) – Boy’s game
(G) – Girls game
 
 
(schedule subject to change)