KHRT Radio 2021 High School Football
Broadcast Schedule
                           

BROUGHT TO YOU BY
 
 
2021 High School Football Broadcast Schedule
                 
           Day  Date           Teams                                                                                                Pregame     Listen Online       

Fri, Aug 20          Des Lacs-Burlington 14, Nedrose 12 2OT                                                                                
 
Tue, Aug 24        Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34, Kenmare-B-BC 8                                                                     
 
Fri, Aug 27          Velva-Garrison 39, Stanley 0                                                                                                     
 
Sat, Aug 28         Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54, Tioga 6                                                                                    
 
Fri, Sep 3            Lewis & Clark 28, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8                                                                        
 
Fri, Sep 10          Nedrose 30, Stanley 0                                                                                                               
Fri, Sep 10          Bishop Ryan 36, South Prairie-Max 6                                                                                        
 
Fri, Sep 17          Surrey 42, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 0                                                                        
Fri, Sep 17          Bishop Ryan 35, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 33 OT                                                            
 
Fri, Sep 24          Surrey 36, Lewis & Clark 6                                                                                                         
 
Fri, Oct 1             Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8                                                          
 
Fri, Oct 8             Bishop Ryan 20, #5 Velva-Garrison 12                                                                                      
Fri, Oct 8             Lewis & Clark 28, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6                                                              
 
Fri, Oct 15           Des Lacs-Burlington 26, Velva-Garrison 12                                                                                
——————————————-

PLAYOFFS
 

                            Class 9B – First Round
Sat, Oct 16          Lewis & Clark 26, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6


                            Class 11B – First Round
Sat, Oct 23          Shiloh Christian at Des Lacs-Burlington (106.9 FM)                                   1:15 pm      click here
Sat, Oct 23          Velva-Garrison at Beulah (1320 AM)                                                          1:45 pm      click here
Sat, Oct 23          Hazen at Bishop Ryan (106.9 FM)                                                              5:45 pm      click here

 

          Sat, Oct 30          Class 9B / Class 11 B – Quarterfinal
         Sat, Nov 6           Semifinal
         Nov 12                 Dakota Bowl – Fargo Dome