Instant Feedback
Listen Here. K-Heart 106.9 FM - Contemporary Christian
Listen Here. KHRT 1320 AM - Southern Gospel
E-Mail Sign Up
Email:
 
The Latest

TODAY'S THOUGHT

Jesus wins victories not by the exercise of power but by the the exercise of redeeming love.

- Norman Nagel

Verse of the Day

Bible Reading

 HS Sports Schedule

2018-19 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BROADCAST SCHEDULE

All regular season games air on 106.9 FM and online www.khrt.com

DAY - DATE TEAMS

Boys/

Girls

ONLINE AIR TIME
Fri - Dec 7 Stanley 63, Des Lacs-Burlington 59 B    
         
Tue - Dec 11 M-L-S 41, Westhope-Newburg 33 G    
Tue - Dec 11 M-L-S 77, Westhope-Newburg 30 B    
         
Thu - Dec 13 Des Lacs-Burlington 73, Parshall 64 B    
         
Tue - Dec 18 #7 Bishop Ryan 82, Kenmare 35 B    
         
Thu - Dec 20 Stanley 53, Bishop Ryan 43 G    
         
Fri - Dec 21 Parshall 62, L&C-Berthold 44 G    
Fri - Dec 21 Parshall 61, L&C-Berthold 59 B    
         
Tue - Jan 8 Bishop Ryan 70, Velva 45 B    
         
Thu - Jan 10 Stanley 44, Our Redeemer's 43 OT B    
         
Fri - Jan 11 Bishop Ryan 62, Des Lacs-Burlington 38 B    
         
Sat - Jan 12 Velva 55, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 G    
Sat - Jan 12 Velva 56, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49 B    
         
Mon - Jan 14 L&C-Berthold 59, Des Lacs-Burlington 49 B    
         
Thu - Jan 17 L&C-Berthold 54, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50 B    
         
Mon - Jan 21 Des Lacs-Burlington 43, Our Redeemer's 23 G    
         
Tue - Jan 22 Des Lacs-Burlington 60, Our Redeemer's 54 B    
         
Fri - Jan 25 Bishop Ryan 66, Our Redeemer's 47 B    
         
Mon - Jan 28 Max at Glenburn  CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER G    
Mon - Jan 28 Max at Glenburn CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER B    
         
Thu - Jan 31 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Our Redeemer's 54 B    
         
Fri - Feb 1 Bishop Ryan 71, L&C-Berthold 60  B    
         
Sat - Feb 2 Stanley 55, Parshall 46 B    
Sat - Feb 2 Parshall 63, Stanley 37 G    
         
Tue - Feb 5 L&C-Berthold 60, Garrison 54 B    
         
  District 12 Girls Tournament G    
       First Round      
Thu - Feb 7 #1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 59, #8 South Prairie 28      
  #5 L&C-Berthold 53, #4 Glenburn 47      
  #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 41, #7 Surrey 31      
  #3 Bishop Ryan 53, #6 Our Redeemer's 37      
         
       Loser Out      
Fri - Feb 8 #4 Glenburn 57, #8 South Prairie 23      
  #6 Our Redeemer's 46, #7 Surrey 39      
       Semifinal      
  #1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54, #5 L&C-Berthold 42      
  #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 43, #3 Bishop Ryan 28      
         
       Region Qualifier      
Sat - Feb 9 #3 Bishop Ryan 53, #4 Glenburn 48      
  #5 L&C-Berthold 53, #6 Our Redeemer's 49      
       Championship      
  #1 M-L-S 38, #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 31      
         
         
Tue - Feb 12 Velva 62, L&C-Berthold 51 B    
         
Thu - Feb 14 Des Lacs-Burlington 48, Garrison 35 B    
         
  Region 6 Girls Tournament      
       First Round      
Mon -Feb 18 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood vs TGU   click here 2:50 pm
  Rugby vs Bishop Ryan   click here 4:30 pm
  Velva vs L&C-Berthold   click here 6:15 pm
  Des Lacs-Burlington vs Westhope-Newburg   click here 7:45 pm
         
       Semifinal      
Tue - Feb 19     click here 5:50 pm
      click here 7:30 pm
         
       3rd Place      
Thu - Feb 21     click here 5:50 pm
       Championship      
      click here 7:30 pm
         
         
  District 12 Boys Tournament B    
       First Round      
Fri - Feb 22 #1 Bishop Ryan vs #8 South Prairie   click here 2:50 pm
  #4 Des Lacs-Burlington vs #5 Our Redeemer's   click here 4:30 pm
  #2 L&C-Berthold vs #7 Glenburn   click here 6:00 pm
  #3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood vs #6 Surrey   click here 7:30 pm
         
       Loser Out      
Sat - Feb 23     click here 2:50 pm
      click here 4:30 pm
       Semifinal      
      click here 6:00 pm
      click here 7:30 pm
         
       Region Qualifier      
Mon - Feb 25     click here 3:50 pm
      click here 5:30 pm
       Championship      
      click here 7:00 pm
         
         
  State Class B Girls Tournament - Grand Forks      
Thu - Feb 28        
Fri - Mar 1        
Fri - Mar 2        
         
  Region 6 Boys Tournament      
Mon - Mar 4        
Tue - Mar 5        
Thu - Mar 7        
         
  State Class B Boys Tournament - Minot State Dome      
Thu - Mar 14        
Fri - Mar 15        
Sat - Mar 16        
         

 

 

© 2012 - 2019 KHRT Radio - All Rights Reserved.